Free Shipping on $100+ USA ONLY

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS IN CALIFORNIA The following outlines the rights of individuals or households in California, referred to as "California consumers."

Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code: This section indicates that under certain conditions, a California consumer can request and a business may need to provide specifics on how the customer's Personal Information has been shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes. This requirement is not applicable to businesses like ours that do not share Personal Information with third parties for direct marketing without prior consent or provide an option for customers to opt out of such sharing.

CCPA Rights (Effective January 1, 2020): The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA, California Civil Code Section 1798.100 and following) grants additional rights to California consumers regarding Personal Information. This includes data that identifies, relates to, or could be connected in some way to a specific consumer or household. The types of Personal Information we collect vary based on the services a consumer uses.

The CCPA affords California consumers the following rights:

  1. Right to Know and Right to Delete:
    • California consumers can ask us to disclose the Personal Information we gather, utilize, disclose, and sell.
    • They can also request the deletion of their Personal Information.

Upon receiving a request, we will acknowledge it within 10 days and outline our process for handling the request, including how we verify identities. We aim to respond to these requests within 45 days.

  1. Right for Disclosure of Information:
    • Requests for specific types of Personal Information we collect can also be made by California consumers.

In some instances, we may not disclose information, especially if doing so poses a significant risk to the security of that Personal Information, the customer's account, or our systems or networks. We also refrain from disclosing sensitive information such as social security numbers, driver's license numbers, government-issued IDs, financial account numbers, health insurance or medical identification numbers, or account passwords and security questions and answers.

Request Process for California Consumers: If you, as a California consumer, wish to make a request under the CCPA, please contact us at:

Elektrisches Racing Attention: California Privacy Rights

26895 Aliso Creek Rd #B-918

Aliso Viejo, Ca 92656

Verification of Requests: For online requests, we employ a two-step process where the consumer must first submit and then confirm the request. For mail or telephone requests, we apply other appropriate verification methods.

When submitting a request, sufficient identification information must be provided so we can match it with our records. Please do not include sensitive information like social security numbers or medical information in your request. If a request is unclear or not submitted as outlined, we will guide the consumer on how to properly submit it or correct any issues. If we cannot verify the identity of the requester, the request may be denied.

California Do Not Track Disclosure: Do Not Track is a browser setting that allows users to express a preference not to be tracked by websites. While some browsers can send a Do Not Track signal, we currently do not respond to these signals. For more information on Do Not Track, please visit www.allaboutdnt.org.

FAQ

ORDERS & SHIPPING

What's my order status?

To lookup the status of your order, click here! If you have an elektrischesracing.com account, you can log in and view order status and tracking on the Order History page. MOST orders placed Monday-Friday before 5pm will usually ship the same business day. For All orders placed after the cut off time or placed Saturday-Sunday will ship the following business day (Monday-Friday). Please note: Orders placed during special promotions (Black Friday/Cyber Monday) and holidays may take additional processing time due to increased order volume. Please allow 1-2 extra days for order processing. If you need further assistance, please click here to email us.

How do I cancel my order?

Depending on the status of your order, we may not be able to cancel it. In order to best assist with your request, we recommend reaching out to us via email or live chat for immediate assistance. If we are unable to cancel your order, we can always walk you through our easy returns process.

How do I return a product?

Items must be returned within 14 days after receiving your order. Items must be returned in the same condition in which they were received, be unworn/unused, have any tags still attached, and include all the original packaging.

How long will it take to receive my refund?

Refunds are processed within 7 days from when we receive the item(s).

I forgot to add an item to my order; can I make a change before it ships?

Once your order has been completed, the order goes almost immediately to processing and then it’s sent to the warehouse to ship. To get your order to you as fast as possible, no changes can be made at this stage. Please place a new order on the website for the additional items.

Can I change the color/size of what I just ordered?

Once your order has been submitted successfully, the order goes almost immediately to processing and then it’s sent to the warehouse to ship. To get your order to you as fast as possible, no changes can be made at this stage. Please contact us immediately to cancel the order. Otherwise, you can return or exchange your item once it arrives. Please review the Return Policy

Can I make a change to my billing or shipping address before my package ships?

You may change your shipping address after you place an order by contacting customer service below. Typically, you can only do this the same day an order was placed because items are shipping as fast as possible. If an item has already been processed for shipping, you may not be able to change the address. All address corrections are subject to review and can be declined following a security screening.

Do you ship to PO Boxes?

Yes we do

Can I pay for my orders using crypto currency?

Not yet!

PRODUCT & INVENTORY

The style/size/color I want is out of stock. When will you be restocking?

Elektrisches Racing comes out with new collections each season. If something is out of stock, you can sign up for back in stock email alerts on the product page of the out of stock item.

Do you provide price matching or adjustments?

Sorry, Elektrisches Racing does not offer price matching or adjustments at this time.

Returns and Refunds

How do I return a product?

Items must be returned within 14 days after receiving your order. Items must be returned in the same condition in which they were received, be unworn/unused, have any tags still attached, and include all the original packaging.

How long will it take to receive my refund?

Refunds are processed within 7 days from when we receive the item(s).

Carbon-neutral shipping on all orders
445kg
shipping emissions removed
That's like...
1,139
miles driven by an average gasoline-powered car